Erster Spieltag: 14.09.2017 17:00 Uhr
Finale: 11.03.2018 20:00 Uhr
Ausrichter: EHF
Titelverteidiger: HC Vardar Skopje

Gruppenphase

  Sa - 16.09. 16:00 IFK Kristianstad   HC PPD Zagreb 28 : 28
  So - 17.09. 19:00 Wisla Plock   HC Vardar Skopje 20 : 22
  So - 17.09. 19:30 HBC Nantes   Pick Szeged 30 : 26
  So - 17.09. 19:30 Rhein-Neckar Löwen   FC Barcelona 31 : 31
  Mi - 20.09. 18:30 Rhein-Neckar Löwen   Wisla Plock 31 : 27
  Sa - 23.09. 17:30 HC Vardar Skopje   HBC Nantes 27 : 23
  Sa - 23.09. 18:00 FC Barcelona   IFK Kristianstad 31 : 29
  Sa - 23.09. 20:00 HC PPD Zagreb   Pick Szeged 23 : 28
  Mi - 27.09. 18:30 HBC Nantes   Rhein-Neckar Löwen 26 : 26
  So - 01.10. 17:00 HC Vardar Skopje   HC PPD Zagreb 28 : 21
  So - 01.10. 17:00 Pick Szeged   IFK Kristianstad 36 : 27
  So - 01.10. 19:00 Wisla Plock   FC Barcelona 30 : 37
  Sa - 07.10. 17:30 Pick Szeged   HC Vardar Skopje 26 : 26
  Sa - 07.10. 17:30 IFK Kristianstad   Rhein-Neckar Löwen 22 : 35
  Sa - 07.10. 20:00 FC Barcelona   HBC Nantes 31 : 25
  So - 08.10. 18:00 HC PPD Zagreb   Wisla Plock 28 : 28
  Mi - 11.10. 18:00 Wisla Plock   Pick Szeged 27 : 33
  Do - 12.10. 21:00 Rhein-Neckar Löwen   HC PPD Zagreb 31 : 24
  Sa - 14.10. 17:30 HC Vardar Skopje   FC Barcelona 27 : 24
  Sa - 14.10. 17:30 HBC Nantes   IFK Kristianstad 34 : 25
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Wisla Plock   HBC Nantes - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 IFK Kristianstad   HC Vardar Skopje - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Rhein-Neckar Löwen   Pick Szeged - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 FC Barcelona   HC PPD Zagreb - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 IFK Kristianstad   Wisla Plock - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Pick Szeged   HBC Nantes - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 FC Barcelona   Rhein-Neckar Löwen - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 HC PPD Zagreb   HC Vardar Skopje - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Wisla Plock   IFK Kristianstad - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 HC Vardar Skopje   Rhein-Neckar Löwen - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Pick Szeged   FC Barcelona - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 HBC Nantes   HC PPD Zagreb - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 HC PPD Zagreb   FC Barcelona - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 HBC Nantes   Wisla Plock - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Rhein-Neckar Löwen   HC Vardar Skopje - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 IFK Kristianstad   Pick Szeged - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Pick Szeged   Wisla Plock - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 HBC Nantes   FC Barcelona - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 HC Vardar Skopje   IFK Kristianstad - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 HC PPD Zagreb   Rhein-Neckar Löwen - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 Pick Szeged   Rhein-Neckar Löwen - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 Wisla Plock   HC PPD Zagreb - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 FC Barcelona   HC Vardar Skopje - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 IFK Kristianstad   HBC Nantes - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 Rhein-Neckar Löwen   IFK Kristianstad - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 HC PPD Zagreb   HBC Nantes - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 FC Barcelona   Wisla Plock - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 HC Vardar Skopje   Pick Szeged - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 HBC Nantes   HC Vardar Skopje - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 Wisla Plock   Rhein-Neckar Löwen - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 Pick Szeged   HC PPD Zagreb - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 IFK Kristianstad   FC Barcelona - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 HC PPD Zagreb   IFK Kristianstad - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 Rhein-Neckar Löwen   HBC Nantes - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 HC Vardar Skopje   Wisla Plock - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 FC Barcelona   Pick Szeged - : -
Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. HC Vardar Skopje 5 4 1 0 130:114 16 9:1
2. Rhein-Neckar Löwen 5 3 2 0 154:130 24 8:2
3. Pick Szeged 5 3 1 1 149:133 16 7:3
4. FC Barcelona 5 3 1 1 154:142 12 7:3
5. HBC Nantes 5 2 1 2 138:135 3 5:5
6. HC PPD Zagreb 5 0 2 3 124:143 -19 2:8
7. Wisla Plock 5 0 1 4 132:151 -19 1:9
8. IFK Kristianstad 5 0 1 4 131:164 -33 1:9
  Sa - 16.09. 16:00 HC Meshkov Brest   KS Vive Kielce 28 : 24
  Sa - 16.09. 17:30 RK Celje   MKB Veszprém 31 : 39
  Sa - 16.09. 17:30 SG Flensburg-Handewitt   Aalborg HB 30 : 27
  So - 17.09. 17:15 THW Kiel   Paris St-Germain HB 22 : 25
  Sa - 23.09. 17:30 MKB Veszprém   SG Flensburg-Handewitt 28 : 27
  So - 24.09. 16:50 Aalborg HB   RK Celje 32 : 30
  So - 24.09. 17:00 Paris St-Germain HB   HC Meshkov Brest 32 : 28
  So - 24.09. 18:30 KS Vive Kielce   THW Kiel 32 : 21
  Mi - 27.09. 18:30 THW Kiel   Aalborg HB 27 : 26
  Sa - 30.09. 16:00 HC Meshkov Brest   MKB Veszprém 26 : 29
  Sa - 30.09. 17:30 SG Flensburg-Handewitt   Paris St-Germain HB 33 : 29
  Sa - 30.09. 19:00 RK Celje   KS Vive Kielce 31 : 27
  So - 08.10. 15:00 KS Vive Kielce   SG Flensburg-Handewitt 25 : 25
  So - 08.10. 16:50 Aalborg HB   HC Meshkov Brest 20 : 23
  So - 08.10. 17:00 MKB Veszprém   THW Kiel 26 : 24
  So - 08.10. 17:00 Paris St-Germain HB   RK Celje 32 : 27
  Sa - 14.10. 19:00 RK Celje   HC Meshkov Brest 33 : 33
  So - 15.10. 16:50 Aalborg HB   Paris St-Germain HB 26 : 33
  So - 15.10. 18:30 THW Kiel   SG Flensburg-Handewitt 20 : 20
  So - 15.10. 19:00 KS Vive Kielce   MKB Veszprém 32 : 32
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 MKB Veszprém   Aalborg HB - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Paris St-Germain HB   KS Vive Kielce - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 HC Meshkov Brest   THW Kiel - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 18:30 SG Flensburg-Handewitt   RK Celje - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Aalborg HB   KS Vive Kielce - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 THW Kiel   RK Celje - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Paris St-Germain HB   MKB Veszprém - : -
  Sa - 11.11. 17:30 HC Meshkov Brest   SG Flensburg-Handewitt - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 MKB Veszprém   Paris St-Germain HB - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 KS Vive Kielce   Aalborg HB - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 RK Celje   THW Kiel - : -
  So - 19.11. 19:00 SG Flensburg-Handewitt   HC Meshkov Brest - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Aalborg HB   MKB Veszprém - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 KS Vive Kielce   Paris St-Germain HB - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 THW Kiel   HC Meshkov Brest - : -
  So - 26.11. 17:00 RK Celje   SG Flensburg-Handewitt - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 HC Meshkov Brest   RK Celje - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 MKB Veszprém   KS Vive Kielce - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Paris St-Germain HB   Aalborg HB - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 19:30 SG Flensburg-Handewitt   THW Kiel - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 THW Kiel   MKB Veszprém - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 RK Celje   Paris St-Germain HB - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 HC Meshkov Brest   Aalborg HB - : -
  Mi - 07.02. 00:00 SG Flensburg-Handewitt   KS Vive Kielce - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 KS Vive Kielce   RK Celje - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 Aalborg HB   THW Kiel - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 Paris St-Germain HB   SG Flensburg-Handewitt - : -
  Mi - 14.02. 00:00 MKB Veszprém   HC Meshkov Brest - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 SG Flensburg-Handewitt   MKB Veszprém - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 HC Meshkov Brest   Paris St-Germain HB - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 RK Celje   Aalborg HB - : -
  Mi - 21.02. 00:00 THW Kiel   KS Vive Kielce - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 KS Vive Kielce   HC Meshkov Brest - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 MKB Veszprém   RK Celje - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 Paris St-Germain HB   THW Kiel - : -
  Mi - 28.02. 00:00 Aalborg HB   SG Flensburg-Handewitt - : -
Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. MKB Veszprém 5 4 1 0 154:140 14 9:1
2. Paris St-Germain HB 5 4 0 1 151:136 15 8:2
3. SG Flensburg-Handewitt 5 2 2 1 135:129 6 6:4
4. HC Meshkov Brest 5 2 1 2 138:138 0 5:5
5. KS Vive Kielce 5 1 2 2 140:137 3 4:6
6. RK Celje 5 1 1 3 152:163 -11 3:7
7. THW Kiel 5 1 1 3 114:129 -15 3:7
8. Aalborg HB 5 1 0 4 131:143 -12 2:8
  Do - 14.09. 20:15 Schaffhausen   Elverum Handball 36 : 30
  So - 17.09. 16:50 Skjern Handbold   Dinamo Bukarest 39 : 28
  So - 17.09. 17:00 Gorenje Velenje   Ademar Leon 23 : 22
  Sa - 23.09. 17:00 Elverum Handball   Skjern Handbold 27 : 32
  Sa - 23.09. 19:00 Dinamo Bukarest   Gorenje Velenje 26 : 27
  So - 24.09. 17:00 Ademar Leon   Schaffhausen 29 : 28
  Mi - 27.09. 18:00 Dinamo Bukarest   Schaffhausen 29 : 28
  Sa - 30.09. 19:30 Ademar Leon   Elverum Handball 26 : 30
  So - 01.10. 17:00 Gorenje Velenje   Skjern Handbold 31 : 29
  Do - 05.10. 20:15 Schaffhausen   Gorenje Velenje 31 : 28
  So - 08.10. 15:10 Skjern Handbold   Ademar Leon 33 : 25
  So - 08.10. 17:00 Elverum Handball   Dinamo Bukarest 40 : 32
  Do - 12.10. 20:15 Schaffhausen   Skjern Handbold 25 : 24
  So - 15.10. 17:00 Dinamo Bukarest   Ademar Leon 24 : 28
  So - 15.10. 17:00 Elverum Handball   Gorenje Velenje 29 : 28
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Gorenje Velenje   Elverum Handball - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Skjern Handbold   Schaffhausen - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Ademar Leon   Dinamo Bukarest - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Dinamo Bukarest   Skjern Handbold - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Ademar Leon   Gorenje Velenje - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Elverum Handball   Schaffhausen - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Skjern Handbold   Elverum Handball - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Gorenje Velenje   Dinamo Bukarest - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Schaffhausen   Ademar Leon - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Gorenje Velenje   Schaffhausen - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Ademar Leon   Skjern Handbold - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Dinamo Bukarest   Elverum Handball - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Elverum Handball   Ademar Leon - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Skjern Handbold   Gorenje Velenje - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Schaffhausen   Dinamo Bukarest - : -
Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. Skjern Handbold 5 3 0 2 157:136 21 6:4
2. Schaffhausen 5 3 0 2 148:140 8 6:4
3. Elverum Handball 5 3 0 2 156:154 2 6:4
4. Gorenje Velenje 5 3 0 2 137:137 0 6:4
5. Ademar Leon 5 2 0 3 130:138 -8 4:6
6. Dinamo Bukarest 5 1 0 4 139:162 -23 2:8
  Do - 14.09. 17:15 Motor Zaporozhye   Chekhovskie Medvedi 36 : 23
  Sa - 16.09. 17:30 Montpellier HB   Metalurg Skopje 32 : 22
  So - 17.09. 16:00 Besiktas Mogaz   Sporting CP 26 : 30
  Sa - 23.09. 15:00 Chekhovskie Medvedi   Montpellier HB 24 : 28
  So - 24.09. 17:00 Metalurg Skopje   Besiktas Mogaz 27 : 31
  So - 24.09. 19:00 Sporting CP   Motor Zaporozhye 23 : 31
  Sa - 30.09. 15:00 Chekhovskie Medvedi   Besiktas Mogaz 27 : 29
  Sa - 30.09. 17:30 Metalurg Skopje   Sporting CP 28 : 27
  So - 01.10. 17:00 Montpellier HB   Motor Zaporozhye 28 : 20
  Mi - 04.10. 21:00 Sporting CP   Chekhovskie Medvedi 31 : 30
  So - 08.10. 15:00 Motor Zaporozhye   Metalurg Skopje 28 : 28
  So - 08.10. 15:00 Besiktas Mogaz   Montpellier HB 32 : 36
  Sa - 14.10. 15:00 Besiktas Mogaz   Motor Zaporozhye 28 : 28
  Sa - 14.10. 15:00 Chekhovskie Medvedi   Metalurg Skopje 26 : 32
  So - 15.10. 19:00 Sporting CP   Montpellier HB 29 : 33
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Motor Zaporozhye   Besiktas Mogaz - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Metalurg Skopje   Chekhovskie Medvedi - : -
  Mi - 01.11. 00:00 Montpellier HB   Sporting CP - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Chekhovskie Medvedi   Motor Zaporozhye - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Metalurg Skopje   Montpellier HB - : -
  Mi - 08.11. 00:00 Sporting CP   Besiktas Mogaz - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Besiktas Mogaz   Metalurg Skopje - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Motor Zaporozhye   Sporting CP - : -
  Mi - 15.11. 00:00 Montpellier HB   Chekhovskie Medvedi - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Chekhovskie Medvedi   Sporting CP - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Montpellier HB   Besiktas Mogaz - : -
  Mi - 22.11. 00:00 Metalurg Skopje   Motor Zaporozhye - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Sporting CP   Metalurg Skopje - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Motor Zaporozhye   Montpellier HB - : -
  Mi - 29.11. 00:00 Besiktas Mogaz   Chekhovskie Medvedi - : -
Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. Montpellier HB 5 5 0 0 157:127 30 10:0
2. Motor Zaporozhye 5 2 2 1 143:130 13 6:4
3. Besiktas Mogaz 5 2 1 2 146:148 -2 5:5
4. Metalurg Skopje 5 2 1 2 137:144 -7 5:5
5. Sporting CP 5 2 0 3 140:148 -8 4:6
6. Chekhovskie Medvedi 5 0 0 5 130:156 -26 0:10
Vermarktung: