Erster Spieltag: 21.09.2016 15:00 Uhr
Finale: 04.06.2017 20:00 Uhr
Ausrichter: EHF
Titelverteidiger: KS Kielce

Gruppenphase

Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. Barca 14 12 1 1 413:353 60 25:3
2. PSG 14 12 0 2 450:383 67 24:4
3. MKB Veszprém 14 8 2 4 381:365 16 18:10
4. SG FleHa 14 7 1 6 382:366 16 15:13
5. THW Kiel 14 5 2 7 353:376 -23 12:16
6. BSV Bjerringbro-S. 14 4 0 10 364:396 -32 8:20
7. Wisla Plock 14 3 2 9 367:401 -34 8:20
8. Schaffhausen 14 1 0 13 370:440 -70 2:26
  Do - 22.09. 20:00 Schaffhausen   BSV Bjerringbro-S. 24 : 25
  Sa - 24.09. 17:30 SG FleHa   MKB Veszprém 24 : 24
  So - 25.09. 18:00 Wisla Plock   Barca 23 : 28
  So - 25.09. 19:30 THW Kiel   PSG 28 : 27
  Sa - 01.10. 17:30 MKB Veszprém   Schaffhausen 32 : 28
  Sa - 01.10. 19:30 Barca   THW Kiel 26 : 25
  So - 02.10. 16:50 BSV Bjerringbro-S.   SG FleHa 19 : 25
  So - 02.10. 17:30 PSG   Wisla Plock 33 : 30
  Mi - 05.10. 18:30 SG FleHa   Barca 27 : 28
  Sa - 08.10. 16:00 Wisla Plock   MKB Veszprém 28 : 28
  Sa - 08.10. 16:30 Schaffhausen   PSG 25 : 35
  So - 09.10. 16:50 BSV Bjerringbro-S.   THW Kiel 25 : 28
  Mi - 12.10. 19:15 Barca   Schaffhausen 38 : 25
  Sa - 15.10. 17:30 MKB Veszprém   THW Kiel 21 : 19
  So - 16.10. 16:50 BSV Bjerringbro-S.   Wisla Plock 33 : 24
  So - 16.10. 18:30 PSG   SG FleHa 27 : 22
  Mi - 19.10. 18:30 SG FleHa   Wisla Plock 22 : 20
  Sa - 22.10. 17:30 THW Kiel   Schaffhausen 32 : 29
  Sa - 22.10. 19:15 Barca   MKB Veszprém 26 : 23
  So - 23.10. 16:50 BSV Bjerringbro-S.   PSG 30 : 36
  Mi - 09.11. 18:30 Wisla Plock   THW Kiel 24 : 22
  Do - 10.11. 20:30 Schaffhausen   SG FleHa 26 : 29
  Sa - 12.11. 18:30 PSG   Barca 32 : 26
  So - 13.11. 17:00 MKB Veszprém   BSV Bjerringbro-S. 30 : 29
  Do - 17.11. 19:00 Wisla Plock   Schaffhausen 33 : 26
  So - 20.11. 16:50 BSV Bjerringbro-S.   Barca 23 : 27
  So - 20.11. 17:00 MKB Veszprém   PSG 28 : 29
  So - 20.11. 19:30 THW Kiel   SG FleHa 22 : 30
  Mi - 23.11. 18:30 SG FleHa   THW Kiel 25 : 26
  Sa - 26.11. 20:00 Schaffhausen   Wisla Plock 27 : 25
  So - 27.11. 17:00 PSG   MKB Veszprém 28 : 24
  So - 27.11. 17:30 Barca   BSV Bjerringbro-S. 34 : 19
  Sa - 03.12. 17:30 THW Kiel   Wisla Plock 24 : 24
  Sa - 03.12. 20:30 Barca   PSG 35 : 32
  So - 04.12. 16:50 BSV Bjerringbro-S.   MKB Veszprém 24 : 29
  Sa - 11.03. 17:30 MKB Veszprém   SG FleHa 34 : 28
  Sa - 11.02. 17:30 MKB Veszprém   Barca 22 : 25
  Sa - 11.02. 17:30 Schaffhausen   THW Kiel 25 : 30
  Sa - 11.02. 20:30 PSG   BSV Bjerringbro-S. 32 : 27
  So - 12.02. 17:30 Wisla Plock   SG FleHa 30 : 37
  Mi - 15.02. 18:30 THW Kiel   MKB Veszprém 25 : 27
  Do - 16.02. 20:00 Schaffhausen   Barca 24 : 31
  Sa - 18.02. 16:00 Wisla Plock   BSV Bjerringbro-S. 28 : 25
  Sa - 18.02. 17:30 SG FleHa   PSG 33 : 34
  Sa - 25.02. 17:00 MKB Veszprém   Wisla Plock 31 : 25
  Sa - 25.02. 17:30 THW Kiel   BSV Bjerringbro-S. 21 : 24
  Sa - 25.02. 20:00 PSG   Schaffhausen 34 : 26
  So - 26.02. 19:30 Barca   SG FleHa 26 : 23
  Do - 02.03. 20:00 Schaffhausen   MKB Veszprém 27 : 28
  Sa - 04.03. 17:30 SG FleHa   BSV Bjerringbro-S. 26 : 24
  So - 05.03. 18:00 Wisla Plock   PSG 25 : 29
  So - 05.03. 19:45 THW Kiel   Barca 27 : 27
  Mi - 08.03. 18:30 SG FleHa   Schaffhausen 31 : 26
  Sa - 11.03. 20:00 Barca   Wisla Plock 36 : 28
  So - 12.03. 16:50 BSV Bjerringbro-S.   Schaffhausen 37 : 32
  So - 12.03. 17:00 PSG   THW Kiel 42 : 24

Andere Gruppen:

Gruppe B , Gruppe C , Gruppe D