Erster Spieltag: 01.12.2017 14:00 Uhr
Finale: 17.12.2017 20:00 Uhr
Austragungsort: Deutschland
Ausrichter: IHF
Titelverteidiger: Norwegen

Finale

  So - 17.12. 17:30 Frankreich   Norwegen 23 : 21

Platz 3

  So - 17.12. 14:30 Niederlande   Schweden 24 : 21

Halbfinale

  Fr - 15.12. 17:30 Niederlande   Norwegen 23 : 32
  Fr - 15.12. 20:45 Schweden   Frankreich 22 : 24

Viertelfinale

  Di - 12.12. 17:30 Schweden   Dänemark 26 : 23
  Di - 12.12. 20:45 Frankreich   Montenegro 25 : 22
  Mi - 13.12. 17:30 Niederlande   Tschechien 30 : 26
  Mi - 13.12. 20:30 Norwegen   Russland 34 : 17

Achtelfinale

  So - 10.12. 17:30 Serbien   Montenegro 29 : 31
  So - 10.12. 17:30 Ungarn   Frankreich 26 : 29
  So - 10.12. 20:30 Dänemark   Deutschland 21 : 17
  So - 10.12. 20:30 Schweden   Slowenien 33 : 21
  Mo - 11.12. 17:30 Rumänien   Tschechien 27 : 28
  Mo - 11.12. 17:30 Russland   Südkorea 36 : 35 n.V.
  Mo - 11.12. 20:30 Japan   Niederlande 24 : 26 n.V.
  Mo - 11.12. 20:30 Spanien   Norwegen 23 : 31

Spiel um Platz 17

  Mo - 11.12. 14:00 Polen   Brasilien 29 : 27

Spiel um Platz 19

  Mo - 11.12. 11:30 Angola   Kamerun 33 : 23

Spiel um Platz 21

  Mo - 11.12. 14:00 Paraguay   China 23 : 21

Spiel um Platz 23

  Mo - 11.12. 11:30 Argentinien   Tunesien 29 : 19

Platzierungsspiele 17-20

  So - 10.12. 11:30 Angola   Polen 33 : 34 n.V.
  So - 10.12. 14:00 Brasilien   Kamerun 28 : 26

Platzierungsspiele 21-24

  So - 10.12. 11:30 Paraguay   Argentinien 28 : 25
  So - 10.12. 14:00 Tunesien   China 31 : 32

Vorrunde

Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. Rumänien 5 4 0 1 123:112 11 8:2
2. Frankreich 5 3 1 1 135:98 37 7:3
3. Spanien 5 3 1 1 135:109 26 7:3
4. Slowenien 5 3 0 2 138:134 4 6:4
5. Angola 5 1 0 4 124:141 -17 2:8
6. Paraguay 5 0 0 5 95:156 -61 0:10
  Sa - 02.12. 14:00 Rumänien   Paraguay 29 : 17
  Sa - 02.12. 18:00 Frankreich   Slowenien 23 : 24
  Sa - 02.12. 20:30 Spanien   Angola 28 : 24
  So - 03.12. 14:00 Slowenien   Rumänien 28 : 31
  So - 03.12. 18:00 Angola   Frankreich 19 : 26
  So - 03.12. 20:30 Paraguay   Spanien 15 : 32
  Di - 05.12. 14:00 Slowenien   Angola 32 : 25
  Di - 05.12. 18:00 Frankreich   Paraguay 35 : 13
  Di - 05.12. 20:30 Rumänien   Spanien 19 : 17
  Do - 07.12. 14:00 Paraguay   Slowenien 22 : 28
  Do - 07.12. 18:00 Rumänien   Angola 27 : 24
  Do - 07.12. 20:30 Spanien   Frankreich 25 : 25
  Fr - 08.12. 14:00 Angola   Paraguay 32 : 28
  Fr - 08.12. 18:00 Frankreich   Rumänien 26 : 17
  Fr - 08.12. 20:30 Spanien   Slowenien 33 : 26
Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. Norwegen 5 4 0 1 163:110 53 8:2
2. Schweden 5 4 0 1 160:139 21 8:2
3. Ungarn 5 3 0 2 138:127 11 6:4
4. Polen 5 2 0 3 144:145 -1 4:6
5. Tschechien 5 2 0 3 134:147 -13 4:6
6. Argentinien 5 0 0 5 102:173 -71 0:10
  Sa - 02.12. 14:00 Tschechien   Argentinien 28 : 22
  Sa - 02.12. 18:00 Schweden   Polen 30 : 33
  Sa - 02.12. 20:30 Norwegen   Ungarn 30 : 22
  So - 03.12. 14:00 Polen   Tschechien 25 : 29
  So - 03.12. 18:00 Ungarn   Schweden 22 : 25
  So - 03.12. 20:30 Argentinien   Norwegen 21 : 36
  Di - 05.12. 14:00 Ungarn   Argentinien 33 : 15
  Di - 05.12. 18:00 Schweden   Tschechien 36 : 32
  Di - 05.12. 20:30 Norwegen   Polen 35 : 20
  Do - 07.12. 14:00 Polen   Ungarn 28 : 31
  Do - 07.12. 18:00 Schweden   Argentinien 38 : 24
  Do - 07.12. 20:30 Tschechien   Norwegen 16 : 34
  Fr - 08.12. 14:00 Argentinien   Polen 20 : 38
  Fr - 08.12. 18:00 Tschechien   Ungarn 29 : 30
  Fr - 08.12. 20:30 Norwegen   Schweden 28 : 31
Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. Russland 5 5 0 0 149:111 38 10:0
2. Dänemark 5 3 0 2 142:120 22 6:4
3. Montenegro 5 2 1 2 135:127 8 5:5
4. Japan 5 2 1 2 134:130 4 5:5
5. Brasilien 5 1 2 2 110:119 -9 4:6
6. Tunesien 5 0 0 5 93:156 -63 0:10
  Sa - 02.12. 14:00 Russland   Tunesien 36 : 16
  Sa - 02.12. 17:45 Brasilien   Japan 28 : 28
  Sa - 02.12. 20:30 Dänemark   Montenegro 24 : 31
  So - 03.12. 14:00 Tunesien   Brasilien 22 : 23
  So - 03.12. 17:45 Montenegro   Russland 24 : 28
  So - 03.12. 20:30 Japan   Dänemark 18 : 32
  Di - 05.12. 12:00 Montenegro   Japan 28 : 29
  Di - 05.12. 17:45 Russland   Brasilien 24 : 16
  Di - 05.12. 20:30 Dänemark   Tunesien 37 : 19
  Mi - 06.12. 14:00 Russland   Japan 29 : 28
  Mi - 06.12. 17:45 Tunesien   Montenegro 23 : 29
  Mi - 06.12. 20:30 Brasilien   Dänemark 20 : 22
  Fr - 08.12. 12:00 Japan   Tunesien 31 : 13
  Fr - 08.12. 17:45 Brasilien   Montenegro 23 : 23
  Fr - 08.12. 20:30 Dänemark   Russland 27 : 32
Mannschaft Spiele S U N Tore Diff. Punkte
1. Serbien 5 3 2 0 159:121 38 8:2
2. Niederlande 5 3 1 1 149:111 38 7:3
3. Deutschland 5 3 1 1 120:95 25 7:3
4. Südkorea 5 3 0 2 134:118 16 6:4
5. Kamerun 5 0 1 4 105:150 -45 1:9
6. China 5 0 1 4 92:164 -72 1:9
  Fr - 01.12. 19:00 Deutschland   Kamerun 28 : 15
  Sa - 02.12. 15:30 Serbien   China 43 : 23
  Sa - 02.12. 18:00 Niederlande   Südkorea 22 : 24
  So - 03.12. 14:00 Kamerun   Serbien 21 : 34
  So - 03.12. 18:00 China   Niederlande 15 : 40
  So - 03.12. 20:30 Südkorea   Deutschland 18 : 23
  Di - 05.12. 12:00 Südkorea   China 31 : 19
  Di - 05.12. 15:30 Niederlande   Kamerun 29 : 22
  Di - 05.12. 18:00 Deutschland   Serbien 22 : 22
  Mi - 06.12. 12:00 Kamerun   Südkorea 21 : 33
  Mi - 06.12. 15:30 Serbien   Niederlande 27 : 27
  Mi - 06.12. 18:00 Deutschland   China 24 : 9
  Fr - 08.12. 14:00 China   Kamerun 26 : 26
  Fr - 08.12. 18:00 Niederlande   Deutschland 31 : 23
  Fr - 08.12. 20:30 Serbien   Südkorea 33 : 28